Is Bob Evans Turkey Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- natural flavoring
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Isolated Potato Product, Caramel Color
Check Bob Evans Turkey Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Turkey Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Where to buy
Bob Evans Turkey Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


