Is Boba Tea Protein Classic Milk Tea Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil creamer
coconut oil creamer
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, 100% Verified Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil Creamer, Black Tea Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Boba Tea Protein Classic Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boba Tea Protein Classic Milk Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


