Is Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (for Freshness). May contain traces of Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
Bobo's PB&Js Grape Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling
Bobo's Chocolate Chip Oat Bar
About this product
Snack · Piece


