Is Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bites Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (for Freshness). May contain traces of Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
Bobo's PB&Js Grape Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling
Bobo's Chocolate Chip Oat Bar
About this product
Snack · Piece


