Is Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate almond butter

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bobos Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste and perceived healthiness. The bar combines the rich flavors of chocolate and almond with the wholesome goodness of oats. People appreciate the indulgent yet nutritious nature of this product. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, it is evident that the taste and perceived health benefits of Bobos Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar make it a favorable snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Almond Butter (almonds, Chocolate [cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract}, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (chocolate {sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract}), Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Tree Nuts, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts

Check Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go