Is Bobo's Dipp'd Peanut Butter Chocolate + Dark Chocolate Oat Bars Gluten Free?

Description
A chewy base with a rich, spread-like center and a contrasting dark coating; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or afternoon pick-me-up. Reviewers praise texture and portability while noting variable coating coverage and occasional excess sweetness or crumbliness across batches. Sometimes also noting minor size or packaging differences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chewy base with a rich, spread-like center and a contrasting dark coating; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or afternoon pick-me-up. Reviewers praise texture and portability while noting variable coating coverage and occasional excess sweetness or crumbliness across batches. Sometimes also noting minor size or packaging differences.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Dipp'd Peanut Butter Chocolate + Dark Chocolate Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Dipp'd Peanut Butter Chocolate + Dark Chocolate Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


