Is Bobo's Fig Bars Blueberry Fig Gluten Free?

Description
Chewy, dense bars combine pronounced blueberry notes with fig sweetness, offering a moist, slightly sticky interior and a tender, crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or hiking fuel, reviewers note consistent fruit-forward flavor, portable packaging, and satisfying chew, while some note occasional variation in texture overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- whole grain rolled oats
- rice syrup
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, dense bars combine pronounced blueberry notes with fig sweetness, offering a moist, slightly sticky interior and a tender, crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or hiking fuel, reviewers note consistent fruit-forward flavor, portable packaging, and satisfying chew, while some note occasional variation in texture overall.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Fig Paste, Blueberry Puree, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness). May contain traces of Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Fig Bars Blueberry Fig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Fig Bars Blueberry Fig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Bar


