Is Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with delicate poppyseed crunch creates a moist, chewy yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or snack, often paired with coffee or packed in lunchboxes. Customer reviews frequently note balanced tart-sweet taste, convenient single-serve format, and occasional remarks about sweetness level or density variation.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with delicate poppyseed crunch creates a moist, chewy yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or snack, often paired with coffee or packed in lunchboxes. Customer reviews frequently note balanced tart-sweet taste, convenient single-serve format, and occasional remarks about sweetness level or density variation.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar. Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds. Lemon Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts. .
Check Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


