Is Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bites 10 Packs Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus tang with a subtle speckled crunch and chewy, slightly tender texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or portable treat, reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience for on-the-go use while a minority mention occasional dryness or crumbling in some packs and favorable portion sizing for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POPPY SEEDS, LEMON OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.

Check Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bites 10 Packs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item