Is Bobo's Oat Bar Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt Oat Free?

Description
Deep, bittersweet flavor with a subtle saline finish; toasty undertones appear in background. Texture is dense and chewy with a crumbly bite and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox inclusion, or quick energy pick-me-up; reviewers note consistent taste and convenience but occasional dryness and packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, bittersweet flavor with a subtle saline finish; toasty undertones appear in background. Texture is dense and chewy with a crumbly bite and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox inclusion, or quick energy pick-me-up; reviewers note consistent taste and convenience but occasional dryness and packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (chocolate [chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract]), Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness),. Contains Tree Nuts, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Oat Bar Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bar Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Bar · Bar


