Is Bobo's Oat Bars - 6 Lemon Poppyseed, 6 Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

Description
A 12-count assortment featuring six lemon poppyseed and six chocolate chip bars, showcasing bright citrus notes and soft poppyseed texture alongside soft chocolate pockets. Reviews commonly note a dense, chewy bite, portable single-serve packaging, and suitability for quick breakfasts, snacks, or on-the-go energy during commutes and outdoor activities and travel.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 12-count assortment featuring six lemon poppyseed and six chocolate chip bars, showcasing bright citrus notes and soft poppyseed texture alongside soft chocolate pockets. Reviews commonly note a dense, chewy bite, portable single-serve packaging, and suitability for quick breakfasts, snacks, or on-the-go energy during commutes and outdoor activities and travel.
Ingredients
Lemon Poppyseed: Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds, Lemon Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Chocolate Chip: Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil. Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness)/. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Oat Bars - 6 Lemon Poppyseed, 6 Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bars - 6 Lemon Poppyseed, 6 Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


