Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Banana – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Banana-flavored handheld bars offer a chewy, dense texture with a moist interior and slightly crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or hiking and lunchbox option, reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, praising portability and texture while occasionally describing them as overly dense or sticky and filling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Buttery Spread, Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola, Olive Oil), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color), Organic Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Barnana (R), Dried Bananas, Xanthan Gum

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Banana – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Banana – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsBillion VeganCentral MarketJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVons

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast