Is BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- organic rolled oats
- brown rice syrup
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Filtered Water), Earth Balance (R), Natural Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils), Filtered Water, Pure Salt, Natural Flavor (Derived From Corn, No Msg, No Alcohol, No Gluten), Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy, Derived From Sugar Beets) And Colored With Annatto Extract), Organic Sucanat (Non-refined Cane Sugar), Organic Dried Coconut, Natural Coconut Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


