Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peach-flavored bars present pronounced stone-fruit sweetness, a soft chewy texture, and occasional textured inclusions; reviewers commonly note reliable portability for breakfasts, snacks, lunchboxes, and travel, praising moist consistency and individual wrapping while occasionally citing uneven filling distribution or variable sweetness between packages and generally favorable consumer feedback among shoppers overall

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Peach Filling (cane Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Peach Puree, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Turmeric And Annatto Extract (for Color]), Dried Peaches (peaches, Sulfer Dioxide), Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Coconut. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts. Contains Coconut.

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 3 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast