Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bites Coconut – Case Of 6-5-1.3 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Mild tropical-flavored bite-sized bars offer a chewy, slightly crumbly texture and moderate sweetness; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick breakfast additions, or coffee accompaniments. Reviews frequently note portability, consistent portioning, and divided opinions on sweetness and moisture, with some reporting occasional dryness or crumbliness and compact, single-serve packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild tropical-flavored bite-sized bars offer a chewy, slightly crumbly texture and moderate sweetness; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick breakfast additions, or coffee accompaniments. Reviews frequently note portability, consistent portioning, and divided opinions on sweetness and moisture, with some reporting occasional dryness or crumbliness and compact, single-serve packaging.
Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP (BROWN RICE, FILTERED WATER), OIL BLEND [PALM, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS, FILTERED WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)], ORGANIC RAW SUGAR, ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM
Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bites Coconut – Case Of 6-5-1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bites Coconut – Case Of 6-5-1.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bites Coconut – Case Of 6-5-1.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


