Is Bobo's Peanut Butter And Jelly Stuff'D Oat Bite Vegan?

Description
Peanut butter and jelly flavor delivers a sweet, familiar profile with a soft, slightly chewy exterior and a gooey, fruit-like center, suited to on-the-go snacking, packed lunches, or quick breakfasts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and convenience but sometimes mention variable sweetness, occasional stickiness, and inconsistent texture between batches; portability appreciated.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter and jelly flavor delivers a sweet, familiar profile with a soft, slightly chewy exterior and a gooey, fruit-like center, suited to on-the-go snacking, packed lunches, or quick breakfasts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and convenience but sometimes mention variable sweetness, occasional stickiness, and inconsistent texture between batches; portability appreciated.
Ingredients
Oat Crust (organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Oat Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E [for Freshness]), Raspberry Filling (cane Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract [color]). Contains Coconut And Peanuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Peanut Butter And Jelly Stuff'D Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Peanut Butter And Jelly Stuff'D Oat Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


