Is Bobo's Peanut Butter And Jelly Stuff'D Oat Bite Vegetarian?

Description
Peanut butter and jelly flavor delivers a sweet, familiar profile with a soft, slightly chewy exterior and a gooey, fruit-like center, suited to on-the-go snacking, packed lunches, or quick breakfasts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and convenience but sometimes mention variable sweetness, occasional stickiness, and inconsistent texture between batches; portability appreciated.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter and jelly flavor delivers a sweet, familiar profile with a soft, slightly chewy exterior and a gooey, fruit-like center, suited to on-the-go snacking, packed lunches, or quick breakfasts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and convenience but sometimes mention variable sweetness, occasional stickiness, and inconsistent texture between batches; portability appreciated.
Ingredients
Oat Crust (organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Oat Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E [for Freshness]), Raspberry Filling (cane Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract [color]). Contains Coconut And Peanuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Peanut Butter And Jelly Stuff'D Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Peanut Butter And Jelly Stuff'D Oat Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


