Is Bobo's Peanut Butter and Jelly Stuff'd Oat Bites Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, sandwich-like flavor with a chewy exterior and a soft, jam-like center; texture combines chewiness and slight crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers praise taste and convenience, while some note stickiness, occasional crumbling, and sweetness level concerns and texture preferences vary slightly.

Description
Sweet, sandwich-like flavor with a chewy exterior and a soft, jam-like center; texture combines chewiness and slight crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers praise taste and convenience, while some note stickiness, occasional crumbling, and sweetness level concerns and texture preferences vary slightly.
Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, rice syrup, cane sugar, coconut oil, peanuts, vegetable glycerin, raspberries, xanthan gum, sea salt, citric acid, pectin, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juice (for color), vitamin E (for freshness).
Check Bobo's Peanut Butter and Jelly Stuff'd Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Peanut Butter and Jelly Stuff'd Oat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


