Is Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable juice
  • natural flavors
  • xanthan gum
  • citric acid
  • +1 more

vegetable juice

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-filled snack bites offer a chewy, slightly crumbly texture and noticeable fruit flavor; shoppers commonly use them as portable snacks for travel, work, or school. Review themes include reliable convenience and flavor, though some customers report variable softness, occasional stickiness, uneven fruit distribution, and inconsistent freshness across different batches periodically.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, rice syrup, coconut oil, vegetable glycerin, strawberry puree, xanthan gum, pectin, citric acid, sea salt, natural flavors, vegetable juice (for color), vitamin E (for freshness).

Check Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go