Is Bobo's Toasters Apple Pie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pastry (organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Apple Filling (cane Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Apples, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Annatto And Turmeric (for Color).�. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Toasters Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Toasters Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bobo's Toasters Apple Pie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


