Is Bobo's Toasters Apple Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- oat flour
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Apple Filling (cane Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Apples, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Annatto And Turmeric (for Color).�. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Toasters Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Toasters Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bobo's Toasters Apple Pie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


