Is Bob's Red Mill 5 Grain Rolled Hot Cereal -- 16 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticale
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats

triticale

Dietitian note

Triticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Wheat, Rye, Barley, Triticale And Flaxseed, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob's Red Mill 5 Grain Rolled Hot Cereal -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill 5 Grain Rolled Hot Cereal -- 16 oz is available at 8 retailers

KrogerShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsYummyAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking