Is Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Gluten Free Tropical Muesli European Style - 14 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced almonds
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut flakes

sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical fruit notes and mild sweetness complement a mix of crunchy and chewy textures; pieces soften when warmed. Commonly served hot or cold as a breakfast cereal, stirred into porridge, or used as a topping. Reviewers praise flavor and versatility while noting occasional variability in piece size and moisture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Coconut Flakes, Whole Grain Sorghum, Pumpkin Seeds, Sliced Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Freeze-dried Strawberry Pieces, Quinoa Flour Crisps

Check Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Gluten Free Tropical Muesli European Style - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Gluten Free Tropical Muesli European Style - 14 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostWalmartGiant EaglePick 'n Save

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep