Is Bob's Red Mill Chocolate Hazelnut Overnight Protein Oats (4ct) Dairy Free?

Description
BRM Choc Hzlnt Protein Oat (4ct)
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk, tree nuts
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
BRM Choc Hzlnt Protein Oat (4ct)
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Blend (oat flakes, oats), Sugar, Diced Hazelnuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), Milk Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), Chia Seeds, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Sea Salt. CONTAINS: Milk, Tree Nuts (Hazelnut), Soy.
Check Bob's Red Mill Chocolate Hazelnut Overnight Protein Oats (4ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Chocolate Hazelnut Overnight Protein Oats (4ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


