Is Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened -- 12 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • alcohol
  • mixed tocopherols
  • vanilla extract

alcohol

Dietitian note

Many alcohols are derived from corn. If you're not sure, contact the manufacturer before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened 12 oz is a gluten-free specialty grain product made with all-natural whole grain goodness. It is machine and hand-made in Oregon, giving it a pleasant crunch. This cereal is not only great for breakfast with yogurt, but it also makes a tasty and healthy snack. People love this granola because it is not overly sweet, has a satisfying crunch, and pairs well with yogurt. It is highly regarded for its whole grain goodness and is a favorite among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Mixed Fruit Concentrate (Pineapple Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate), Oat Syrup Solids, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives, Alcohol, Water), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)

Check Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened -- 12 oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go