Is Bobs Red Mill Cornmeal, Organic, Stone Ground, Medium Grind Corn Free?

Description
Bob's Red Mill Cornmeal Organic Stone Ground Medium Grind is a whole grain cornmeal that is made by grinding corn using a stone mill. This process ensures that the cornmeal includes the germ and bran, providing excellent flavor and texture. Being made from whole grain, this cornmeal adds more nutrition and flavor to baked goods. Users appreciate its quality and ease of use, especially when making cornbread. Overall, Bob's Red Mill Cornmeal Organic Stone Ground Medium Grind is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and nutritious cornmeal option.
Why it's not corn free
- organic whole grain corn
organic whole grain corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bob's Red Mill Cornmeal Organic Stone Ground Medium Grind is a whole grain cornmeal that is made by grinding corn using a stone mill. This process ensures that the cornmeal includes the germ and bran, providing excellent flavor and texture. Being made from whole grain, this cornmeal adds more nutrition and flavor to baked goods. Users appreciate its quality and ease of use, especially when making cornbread. Overall, Bob's Red Mill Cornmeal Organic Stone Ground Medium Grind is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and nutritious cornmeal option.
Ingredients
Ingredient: Organic Whole Grain Corn.
Check Bobs Red Mill Cornmeal, Organic, Stone Ground, Medium Grind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobs Red Mill Cornmeal, Organic, Stone Ground, Medium Grind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bobs Red Mill Cornmeal, Organic, Stone Ground, Medium Grind is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


