Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural maple flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bob's Red Mill gluten-free brown sugar maple oatmeal is a convenient and quick breakfast option. With its delicious maple and brown sugar flavor, it offers a tasty start to the day. The oatmeal is ready in just 3 minutes, making it a time-saving choice for busy mornings. Additionally, this product is gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. While no information about what people say about the product is provided, these product details highlight its appeal as a flavorful and gluten-free oatmeal option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free whole grain oats, brown sugar, cane sugar, chia seed, flaxseed, sea salt, natural maple flavor (maltodextrin, modified food starch, caramel color, natural flavors).

Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep