Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Maple Brown Sugar Oatmeal Oat Free?

Description
Sweet maple and brown-sugar notes are prominent, yielding a warm, mildly sweet bowl; texture becomes soft with a slight chew. Commonly consumed as a quick morning porridge, reviewers cite dependable flavor, straightforward preparation, and versatility for adding mix-ins or using the cooked cereal as a base in baked recipes daily.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free whole grain oats
- modified food starch
gluten free whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple and brown-sugar notes are prominent, yielding a warm, mildly sweet bowl; texture becomes soft with a slight chew. Commonly consumed as a quick morning porridge, reviewers cite dependable flavor, straightforward preparation, and versatility for adding mix-ins or using the cooked cereal as a base in baked recipes daily.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Natural Maple Flavor (maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors). Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds.
Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Maple Brown Sugar Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Maple Brown Sugar Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Dried


