Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Tropical Muesli Cereal Cup Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, mango (mango, cane sugar, citric acid), coconut flakes, sorghum, pumpkin seeds, sliced almonds, sunflower seeds, macadamia nuts, freeze-dried strawberry pieces, quinoa flour crisps.<p> Manufactured in a facility that also uses tree nuts and soy. Tested and confirmed Gluten Free in our quality control laboratory.
Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Tropical Muesli Cereal Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Tropical Muesli Cereal Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Tropical Muesli Cereal Cup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


