Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bob’s Red Mill Golden Corn Flour, Masa Harina, 22 oz (Case of 4) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a fine, powdery texture that hydrates into a smooth, pliable dough ideal for tortillas, tamales, and pupusas. Reviewers commonly cite consistent grind and authentic taste, reporting easy dough handling and reliable results; a minority mention occasional clumping or packaging concerns in bulk cases during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Lime.

Check Bob’s Red Mill Golden Corn Flour, Masa Harina, 22 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Golden Corn Flour, Masa Harina, 22 oz (Case of 4) is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGABillion Vegan

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Bob’s Red Mill Golden Corn Flour, Masa Harina, 22 oz (Case of 4) | Spoonful