Is Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Farro - 24 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic pearled farro
  • wheat

organic pearled farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pearled Farro.

Check Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Farro - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Farro - 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepCooking