Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Bob's Red Mill, Granola, Gluten Free, Apple Blueberry, 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy granola featuring noticeable apple and blueberry fruit flavor with toasted cereal clusters and occasional chewy fruit pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and fruitiness, while some mention inconsistent fruit distribution and occasional clumps varying in sweetness and overall value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Mixed Fruit Concentrate (Pineapple Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Dried Apples, Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob's Red Mill, Granola, Gluten Free, Apple Blueberry, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill, Granola, Gluten Free, Apple Blueberry, 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Bob's Red Mill, Granola, Gluten Free, Apple Blueberry, 12 Oz | Spoonful