Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Bob's Red Mill, Granola, Gluten Free, Apple Blueberry, 12 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy granola featuring noticeable apple and blueberry fruit flavor with toasted cereal clusters and occasional chewy fruit pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and fruitiness, while some mention inconsistent fruit distribution and occasional clumps varying in sweetness and overall value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Mixed Fruit Concentrate (Pineapple Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Dried Apples, Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob's Red Mill, Granola, Gluten Free, Apple Blueberry, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill, Granola, Gluten Free, Apple Blueberry, 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking
Gluten Free? Bob's Red Mill, Granola, Gluten Free, Apple Blueberry, 12 Oz | Spoonful