Is Bobs Red Mill Granola, Honey Oat, Lightly Sweetened Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat flour

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweetened granola delivers a mild sweet flavor with toasted notes and crunchy clusters. People commonly add it to yogurt, pour milk over it, or eat it plain by hand; reviews praise crispness, light sweetness, and versatility, though some mention occasional clumping and variable flake size and texture concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Honey, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives, Alcohol, Water), Sea Salt, Vitamin E, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk

Check Bobs Red Mill Granola, Honey Oat, Lightly Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Granola, Honey Oat, Lightly Sweetened is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartYummy

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping