Is Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal Apple Pieces and Cinnamon Wheat Free?

Description
Instant apple-and-cinnamon hot cereal delivers a warm, spiced sweetness with tender apple pieces and a soft, slightly chewy texture; cooking yields a creamy mouthfeel. Consumers generally note consistent flavor, quick preparation for breakfasts or snacks, and convenience for travel or work; some reviews mention variable sweetness and occasional texture variation.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant apple-and-cinnamon hot cereal delivers a warm, spiced sweetness with tender apple pieces and a soft, slightly chewy texture; cooking yields a creamy mouthfeel. Consumers generally note consistent flavor, quick preparation for breakfasts or snacks, and convenience for travel or work; some reviews mention variable sweetness and occasional texture variation.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Diced Dried Apples, Flaxseed Meal, Salt, Cinnamon.
Check Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal Apple Pieces and Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal Apple Pieces and Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal Apple Pieces and Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


