Is Bobs Red Mill Muesli, Hot or Cold, Fruit & Seed, European Style Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sliced almonds
- coconut flakes
sliced almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rye, Barley, Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Triticale (Wheat), Sliced Almonds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Whole Grain Sorghum, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Roasted Buckwheat Kasha, Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Blueberries, Red Tart Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut Flakes, Hemp Seed, Flaxseed, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk And Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy
Check Bobs Red Mill Muesli, Hot or Cold, Fruit & Seed, European Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobs Red Mill Muesli, Hot or Cold, Fruit & Seed, European Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bobs Red Mill Muesli, Hot or Cold, Fruit & Seed, European Style is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


