Is Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super-Fine -- 16 oz Soy Free?

Description
Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super Fine 16 oz is a gluten-free and low-carb option for baking. Made from the finest California-grown almonds, the almonds are blanched and ground to a fine meal, making it ideal for gluten-free, paleo, and grain-free baking. This almond flour is also a good source of vitamin E. People appreciate the quality of this almond flour and consider it to be a must-have for paleo baking. With its fine texture and high-quality ingredients, Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super Fine 16 oz is a reliable choice for those looking for a gluten-free and nutritious alternative in their baking endeavors.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super Fine 16 oz is a gluten-free and low-carb option for baking. Made from the finest California-grown almonds, the almonds are blanched and ground to a fine meal, making it ideal for gluten-free, paleo, and grain-free baking. This almond flour is also a good source of vitamin E. People appreciate the quality of this almond flour and consider it to be a must-have for paleo baking. With its fine texture and high-quality ingredients, Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super Fine 16 oz is a reliable choice for those looking for a gluten-free and nutritious alternative in their baking endeavors.
Ingredients
Whole Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super-Fine -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super-Fine -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super-Fine -- 16 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


