Is Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super-Fine -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • also uses tree nuts
  • whole almonds

also uses tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super Fine 16 oz is a gluten-free and low-carb option for baking. Made from the finest California-grown almonds, the almonds are blanched and ground to a fine meal, making it ideal for gluten-free, paleo, and grain-free baking. This almond flour is also a good source of vitamin E. People appreciate the quality of this almond flour and consider it to be a must-have for paleo baking. With its fine texture and high-quality ingredients, Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super Fine 16 oz is a reliable choice for those looking for a gluten-free and nutritious alternative in their baking endeavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super-Fine -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super-Fine -- 16 oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking