Is Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Cups with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Brown Sugar and Maple -- 12 Cups Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural maple flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Natural Maple Flavor (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Confirmed Gluten Free With Testing In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Confirmed Gluten Free With Testing In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Cups with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Brown Sugar and Maple -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Cups with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Brown Sugar and Maple -- 12 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Cups with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Brown Sugar and Maple -- 12 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


