Is Bob'S Red Mill Oats, Rolled, Organic, Quick Cooking, Whole Grain Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quick-cooking rolled oats offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a tender, creamy texture when cooked. People commonly use them for hot porridge, overnight oats, smoothies, baking, and cookies. Reviewers note reliable quick cook times and versatility for recipes, with occasional comments about variable flake size or texture among batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob'S Red Mill Oats, Rolled, Organic, Quick Cooking, Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob'S Red Mill Oats, Rolled, Organic, Quick Cooking, Whole Grain is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EaglePick 'n SaveRalphsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingMeal Prep