Is Bob's Red Mill Organic 7 Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix, 24 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
This pancake and waffle mix produces golden, slightly hearty pancakes and crisp-edged waffles with a mildly nutty flavor and tender yet slightly coarse texture. Commonly used for weekend breakfasts, quick family meals, and brunch; reviewers note consistent, reliable results, pleasant grainy mouthfeel, and flavorful, filling servings with minimal fuss regularly.

Description
This pancake and waffle mix produces golden, slightly hearty pancakes and crisp-edged waffles with a mildly nutty flavor and tender yet slightly coarse texture. Commonly used for weekend breakfasts, quick family meals, and brunch; reviewers note consistent, reliable results, pleasant grainy mouthfeel, and flavorful, filling servings with minimal fuss regularly.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Whole Grain Rye Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Grain Spelt Flour, Organic Whole Grain Corn Flour, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Whole Grain Kamut Khorasan Wheat Flour, Salt, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa Flour, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic 7 Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic 7 Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic 7 Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix, 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Powder


