Is Bobs Red Mill Paleo Flour Baking Grain Free Gluten Free - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond flour
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut flour

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bob's Red Mill paleo flour baking grain free gluten free 16 oz is a gluten-free flour that is perfect for those following a paleo diet. This flour is made in a dedicated gluten-free facility that is R5-ELISA tested to ensure its gluten-free status. It is a versatile flour that can be used to make delicious cakes, cookies, muffins, pancakes, flatbreads, crackers, and pizza crusts. People love the flavor and quality of this flour, and many use it specifically for making pancakes and waffles. Paleo baking can be challenging, but with this flour, you can enjoy your favorite baked goods while sticking to your dietary needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy

Check Bobs Red Mill Paleo Flour Baking Grain Free Gluten Free - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Paleo Flour Baking Grain Free Gluten Free - 16 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking