Is Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • mixed tocopherols
  • cane sugar alcohol
  • brown sugar
  • vanilla extract
  • +1 more

mixed tocopherols

Dietitian note

Tocopheryl is a form of vitamin E, a fat-soluble nutrient known for its antioxidant properties. Tocopherols are naturally found in various vegetable oils, including corn oil. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bob's Red Mill Pan Baked Granola Gluten Free Cranberry Almond 11 oz is a delicious and flavorful granola made with whole grain oats, real maple syrup, cranberries, almonds, and coconut. It is rich in flavor but not too sweet. This gluten-free granola is available in four flavors, including cranberry almond. Customers appreciate that it is made with high-quality ingredients like real maple syrup, cranberries, almonds, and coconut. The granola is loved for its taste and texture. With its gluten-free formulation, it is a great option for those with dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, MAPLE SYRUP, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, CANE SUGAR ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go