Is Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats Bob's Bar Wheat Free?

Description
Nutty and chocolatey notes combine with a hearty, grainy texture, yielding a dense, chewy bar with occasional crispness; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick energy boost. Reviewers often cite satisfying flavor balance and portability, while occasionally noting sweetness level and compact portion size and single-serve packaging.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutty and chocolatey notes combine with a hearty, grainy texture, yielding a dense, chewy bar with occasional crispness; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick energy boost. Reviewers often cite satisfying flavor balance and portability, while occasionally noting sweetness level and compact portion size and single-serve packaging.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Organic Honey, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (to preserve freshness).
Check Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats Bob's Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats Bob's Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


