Is Bob's Red Mill Protein Oats Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a mildly nutty, toasty flavor with a creamy yet slightly chewy texture when prepared. Commonly served as hot porridge, overnight bowls, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baked goods. Reviewers cite consistent taste, satisfying mouthfeel, and versatility; some note longer cooking times and occasional grittiness periodically in certain batches.

Description
Offers a mildly nutty, toasty flavor with a creamy yet slightly chewy texture when prepared. Commonly served as hot porridge, overnight bowls, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baked goods. Reviewers cite consistent taste, satisfying mouthfeel, and versatility; some note longer cooking times and occasional grittiness periodically in certain batches.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes.
Check Bob's Red Mill Protein Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Protein Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


