Is Bobs Red Mill Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, Whole Grain, Extra Thick Oat Free?

Description
Coarse, hearty flakes deliver a nutty, mildly sweet flavor and a thick, chewy texture when cooked; commonly used for hot porridge, overnight soaking, baking, and granola. Reviewers note consistent texture, robust mouthfeel, reliable performance in recipes, and occasional comments about cooking time and packaging. Some note a subtle toasted aroma.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Coarse, hearty flakes deliver a nutty, mildly sweet flavor and a thick, chewy texture when cooked; commonly used for hot porridge, overnight soaking, baking, and granola. Reviewers note consistent texture, robust mouthfeel, reliable performance in recipes, and occasional comments about cooking time and packaging. Some note a subtle toasted aroma.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bobs Red Mill Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, Whole Grain, Extra Thick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobs Red Mill Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, Whole Grain, Extra Thick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Bobs Red Mill Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, Whole Grain, Extra Thick is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake


