Is Bob's Red Mill Shredded Coconut, Unsweetened, 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unsulfured coconut
unsulfured coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsulfured Coconut
Check Bob's Red Mill Shredded Coconut, Unsweetened, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Shredded Coconut, Unsweetened, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Shredded Coconut, Unsweetened, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Flake


