Is Bobs Red Mill Soup Mix 13 Bean - 29 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a hearty, varied texture that becomes tender and creamy after slow simmering. Commonly used in soups, stews, slow-cooker meals and casseroles. Reviewers often note reliable flavor, satisfying mouthfeel, long cooking time, and flexibility for seasoning and recipe adaptation across stovetop, oven and pressure-cooker preparations commonly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Navy Beans, Small Red Beans, Pinto Beans, Black-eyed Peas, Baby Lima Beans, Yellow Split Peas, Green Split Peas, Lentils, Great Northern Beans, Black Beans, Large Lima Beans, Red Lentils, Red Kidney Beans, Garbanzo Beans

Check Bobs Red Mill Soup Mix 13 Bean - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Soup Mix 13 Bean - 29 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoVitacost

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep