Is Bobs Red Mill Soup Mix 13 Bean - 29 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a hearty, varied texture that becomes tender and creamy after slow simmering. Commonly used in soups, stews, slow-cooker meals and casseroles. Reviewers often note reliable flavor, satisfying mouthfeel, long cooking time, and flexibility for seasoning and recipe adaptation across stovetop, oven and pressure-cooker preparations commonly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Navy Beans, Small Red Beans, Pinto Beans, Black-eyed Peas, Baby Lima Beans, Yellow Split Peas, Green Split Peas, Lentils, Great Northern Beans, Black Beans, Large Lima Beans, Red Lentils, Red Kidney Beans, Garbanzo Beans

Check Bobs Red Mill Soup Mix 13 Bean - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Soup Mix 13 Bean - 29 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoVitacost

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep