Is BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
- contains less than 2% of caramel color, methylcellulose, soy protein, dried onion, cheese powder
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Corn Oil, Wheat Gluten, Contains Less Than 2% Of Caramel Color, Methylcellulose, Soy Protein, Dried Onion, Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Salt, Natural Flavor (Non-meat), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sesame Oil, Spices And Herbs, Dried Garlic, Mannitol, Yeast Extract
Check BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


